Home/Privacy and Terms/

中国数据共享附则

1. 定义与解释

1.1 在Pangle协议的本附录(本“附录”,定义如下)中,应适用以下附加定义:

适用的数据安全法”系指中华人民共和国适用于个人数据处理的所有数据保护和隐私保护法律法规。

Pangle协议”系指ByteDance Pte. Ltd(即Pangle)与合作伙伴之间签订的协议。协议中已引用本附录。

数据主体”系指根据本协议处理其个人数据的已识别或可识别的自然人。

穿山甲隐私政策”系指可在 https://www.pangle.cn/privacy/partner 查阅并不定期更新的“穿山甲数据隐私政策”。

穿山甲合规指南”系指可在 https://www.pangle.cn/terms/compliance-guide 上查阅的“穿山甲开发者合规指南”(不定期更新)。

穿山甲技术”系指为使穿山甲能够访问或存储终端用户设备上的信息,由穿山甲提供给合作伙伴实施的任何 SDK、代码或其他技术。

合作伙伴”系指Pangle协议中指定的协议对方。

许可用途”具有本附录第 2.1 条赋予的含义。

个人数据”系指属于适用数据安全法保护的“个人数据”或“个人信息”(或任何类似术语)范围内的数据。

产品”系指通过穿山甲技术提供广告库存的网站和/或应用程序。

发行方”系指产品的所有者或运营者。

2. 数据保护

2.1 在接受Pangle协议规定的服务的过程中,合作伙伴将通过穿山甲技术或其统计合作伙伴向穿山甲提供(或允许穿山甲收集)个人数据,以用于穿山甲隐私政策和穿山甲合规指南中所述的目的,或由穿山甲和合作伙伴另行书面同意的目的(“许可用途”)。

2.2 穿山甲和合作伙伴应各自遵守适用数据安全法中关于其处理个人数据的义务。具体为(但不限于):

(a) 合作伙伴应在各产品上始终提供公开可访问的隐私声明。该声明应(i)就个人数据的收集、使用和披露,包括穿山甲出于许可用途访问或存储在数据主体设备上的信息,作出清晰而全面的描述;(ii)提供穿山甲隐私政策和穿山甲合规指南;以及(iii)遵守适用数据安全法的任何其他必要的透明度要求,以便向穿山甲提供用于许可用途的个人数据。

(b) 此外,合作伙伴必须通过合理、明晰的通知,向最终用户提供关于穿山甲通过穿山甲技术获取、收集和共享信息的清晰、全面的信息,包括:(i)产品将使用穿山甲技术收集关于用户的产品使用信息;(ii)上述信息将被用于提供统计服务和/或定向广告;以及(iii)用户如何及在何处可选择拒绝收集及使用上述信息进行广告投放。合作伙伴应确保该通知至少可通过产品页面和/或隐私政策内的易于访问的链接访问,并在产品内部的所有商店或网站内提供。

(c) 在适用数据安全法规定的必要限度内,合作伙伴应确保其与穿山甲共享个人数据以及穿山甲为许可用途所做的数据处理均具备法律依据。

(d) 根据适用数据安全法和/或平台标准(如华为或 OPPO 平台条款),如有必要,合作伙伴应事先获得每个数据主体的同意,以便:(i)为许可用途进行数据处理;以及(ii)通过穿山甲技术访问或存储该数据主体设备上的信息。

(e) 在取得适用数据安全法要求的用户同意时,合作伙伴应:(a)确保该同意的性质符合适用数据安全法的要求;(b)保留最终用户同意的记录;(c)向最终用户提供撤销同意的明确说明;以及(d)应穿山甲要求提供同意记录。

(f) 各方应采取适当的技术和组织措施,以防止意外或非法破坏、丢失、更改、未经授权披露或访问个人数据,上述措施须考虑数据处理的性质、范围、背景、目的以及风险。

2.3 合作伙伴承诺,合作伙伴产品在与穿山甲进行广告合作过程中不会非法收集和使用任何用户的个人信息,并遵守有关未成年人保护和儿童个人信息保护的法律法规。如果合作伙伴的产品可能向 14 岁以下儿童提供服务,合作伙伴应采取相关措施,确保其已获得儿童授权监护人的许可。

2.4 穿山甲保留监督合作伙伴遵守本附录的权利,合作伙伴同意应穿山甲要求及时向穿山甲提供合理的合规证明文件。

2.5 如果合作伙伴收到任何(来自数据主体或其他来源的)与本协议相关的数据处理相关的信函、请求或投诉(“信函”),合作伙伴应及时通知穿山甲,并根据适用数据安全法规定的时间安排,向穿山甲提供就任何上述信函合理要求的信息、合作与协助(包括但不限于提供可传递给第三方的联系人和相关联系方式)。

2.6 合作伙伴应遵守穿山甲平台发布的相关广告合作规定(包括但不限于《穿山甲平台广告违规行为规范》及以下链接中发布的内容https://partner.oceanengine.com/doc?id=5dd0fe7d850782001208831a)。

2.7 如果合作伙伴不是发布方,则合作伙伴应确保其所代表的发布方遵守本附录下规定的义务。

2.8 合作伙伴应对穿山甲、其授权方、该方的关联公司及其各自的员工、成员、高级职员、董事和代理所承受的任何及所有由于合作伙伴未能遵守其在本附录下规定的义务而引起的索赔、费用、开支(包括律师 费和其他成本)、责任及其他任何种类的损害和损失做出赔偿,并使其免受损害。

2.9 穿山甲和合作伙伴同意,Pangle协议中规定的责任限制和责任免除不适用于合作伙伴对本附录的任何违约行为。

2.10 本附录产生的或与之相关的任何争议(包括任何涉嫌违反本附录的行为,或对本附录执行有效性的质疑)应受中华人民共和国法律管辖并据其解释。本附录产生的或与之相关的任何争议,包括关于本附录存 在、效力或终止的任何问题,均应提交中华人民共和国北京市海淀区法院处理。

PRC DATA SHARING ADDENDUM

1. DEFINITIONS AND INTERPRETATION

1.1 In this addendum to the Pangle Agreement (as defined below) (this "Addendum"), the following additional definitions shall apply:

"Applicable Data Protection Law" means all data protection and privacy laws and regulations in the People's Republic of China applicable to the processing of Personal Data.

"Pangle Agreement" the agreement between ByteDance Pte. Ltd t/a Pangle and Partner, which incorporates by reference this Addendum.

"Data Subject" means an identified or identifiable natural person whose Personal Data is processed pursuant to this Agreement.

"Chuanshanjia Privacy Policy" means the means the “Chuanshanjia Data Privacy Policy” accessible at https://www.pangle.cn/privacy/partner as updated from time to time.

"Chuanshanjia Compliance Guide" means the means the “Chuanshanjia Developer Compliance Guide” accessible at https://www.pangle.cn/terms/compliance-guide as updated from time to time."Chuanshanjia Technology" means any SDK, code or other technology which is provided by Chuanshanjia for implementation by Partner, which enables Chuanshanjia’s access to or stor age of information on an end user's device.

"Partner" means the counterparty to the Pangle Agreement, as specified the Pangle Agreement.

"Permitted Purpose" has the meaning given in clause 2.1 of this Addendum.

"Personal Data" means data that falls within the scope of "personal data" or "personal information" (or any analogous term) that is protected by Applicable Data Protection Law.

"Property" means the websites and/or apps on which advertising inventory is made available via the Chuanshanjia Technology.

"Publisher" means the owner or operator of a Property.


2. DATA PROTECTION

2.1 In the course of receiving the services under the Pangle Agreement, Partner will make available to Chuanshanjia (or enable Chuanshanjia to collect) Personal Data through the Chuanshanjia Technology or via its measurement Partners for Chuanshanjia to process for the purposes described in the Chuanshanjia Privacy Policy and Chuanshanjia Compliance Guide (or as otherwise agreed in writing by the Chuanshanjia and Partner) (the "Permitted Purpose").

2.2 Chuanshanjia and Partner shall each comply with the obligations that apply to it under Applicable Data Protection Law in respect of its processing of Personal Data. In particular (and without limitation):

(a) Partner shall maintain a publicly accessible privacy notice on each Property. Such notice shall (i) provide a clear and comprehensive description of the collection, use and disclosure of Personal Data, including Chuanshanjia's access to or storage of information on the Data Subject's device for the Permitted Purpose; (ii) make available the Chuanshanjia Privacy Policy and Chuanshanjia Compliance Guide; and (iii) comply with any other necessary transparency requirements that apply under Applicable Data Protection Law in order for it to make available Personal Data to Pangle to process for the Permitted Purpose.

(b) In addition Partner must provide clear and comprehensive information to end users in a sufficiently prominent notice regarding Chuanshanjia’s access to, collection, and sharing of infor mation via Chuanshanjia Technology, including: (i) that the Property uses Chuanshanjia Technology to collect information about users’ use of the Property; (ii) that such information is used to provide measurement services and/or targeted ads; and (iii) how and where users can opt out of the collection and use of such information for ad targeting. Partner shall ensure that such notice is made available, at a minimum, via an easily accessible link within the Property’s settings and/or privacy policy and within any store or website where the Property is distributed.

(c) Where necessary under Applicable Data Protection Law, Partner shall ensure that it has a legal basis to share Personal Data with Chuanshanjia and for Chuanshanjia's processing for the Permitted Purpose.

(d) Where necessary under Applicable Data Protection Law and/or platform standards (such as Huawei or OPPO platform terms), Partner shall obtain each Data Subject's prior consent to: (i)processing for the Permitted Purpose; and (ii) the access to or storage of information on that Data Subject’s device via the Chuanshanjia Technology.

(e) When seeking consent that is required by Applicable Data Protection Law, Partner shall: (a) ensure that the nature of such consent complies with the requirements under the Applicable Data Protection Law; (b) retain records of consent given by end users; (c) provide end-users with clear instructions for revocation of consent; and (d) provide records of consent to the satisfaction of Chuanshanjia upon request.

(f) Each party shall implement appropriate technical and organizational measures to protect against the accidental or unlawful destruction, loss, alteration, unauthorized disclosure of, or access to, Personal Data and such measures will take into account the nature, scope, context, and purposes of the processing as well as the risks.

2.3 Partner promises that Partner's Properties will not illegally collect and use any user's personal information in the process of cooperative advertising with Chuanshanjia, and abide by relevant l aws and regulations on the protection of minors and the protection of children's personal information and if Partner's Properties may provide services to children under the age of fourteen, Partner shall have taken relevant measures and ensure that Partner have obtained the authorized consent of their guardians.

2.4 Chuanshanjia reserves the right to monitor Partner's compliance with this Addendum and Partner agrees promptly upon request to provide to Chuanshanjia reasonable documentary evidence of such compliance.

2.5 If Partner receives any correspondence, request or complaint ("Correspondence") in relation to any processing undertaken in connection with this Agreement (from a Data Subject or otherwise), Partner will promptly notify Chuanshanjia and provide all information, cooperation and assistance as Chuanshanjia reasonably requires in relation to any such Correspondence (including, without limitation, providing a point of contact and relevant contact details which Chuanshanjia may pass to the third party correspondent) in accordance with any timescales that may apply under Applicable Data Protection Law.

2.6 Partner shall abide by the relevant regulations on advertising cooperation publicized by Chuanshanjia's platform (including but not limited to "Code of Advertising Violations on Chuanshanjia Platform" and the contents publicized by the following links https://partner.oceanengine.com/doc?id=5dd0fe7d850782001208831a).

2.7 Where Partner is not a Publisher it shall procure that the Publishers it represents comply with the obligations of this Addendum.

2.8 Partner will indemnify and hold harmless Chuanshanjia, its licensors and each such party’s affiliates and their respective employees, members, officers, directors and agents from and against any and all claims, costs, expenses (including attorneys' fees and costs), liabilities, damages and losses of any kind arising from any failure by Partner to comply with its obligations under this Addendum.

2.9 Chuanshanjia and Partner agree that the limitations on, and exclusions of, liability set out in the Pangle Agreement shall not apply to any breach by Partner of this Addendum.

2.10 This Addendum, and any and all disputes arising out of or in connection with this Addendum (including any alleged breach of, or challenge to the validity of enforceability, of the Addendum shall be governed by, and construed in accordance with, the laws of the People's Republic of China. Any dispute arising out of or in connection with the Addendum, including any question regarding its existence, validity or termination, shall be submitted to Haidian District Court, Beijing, PRC.



Contact us